Dr. Laura Ellen Witt
Dr. Laura E. Witt

Dr. Laura E. Witt

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 25 years
  • Graduated from: Life Chiropractic College - West
  • Graduation year: 1996
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1265444186

Dr. Laura E. Witt D.C.

Chiropractor

She is located at 1919 Courtney Drive in Birmingham, AL 35209. Can help patients with the following: Back Pain, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1265444186. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 871-1888. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Laura Ellen Witt, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Laura E. Witt.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Laura E. Witt

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Laura E. Witt is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Chiropractic .

Bills through: Witt Chiropractic Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

LIFE CHIROPRACTIC COLLEGE - WEST

Graduated in 1996

Affiliated practices

Witt Chiropractic
1919 Courtney Drive
Birmingham, 35209 AL
(205) 871-1888

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 12 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. John Templeton Cocke
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 3351 Montgomery Highway Homewood, 35209, AL
Dr. Taylor R. Flannagan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1021 Oxmoor Road Homewood, 35209, AL
Dr. Belinda Sue Mccullen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3250 Independence Drive Suite 100 Birmingham, 35209, AL
Dr. Joel Major Williford
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 201 Beacon Parkway West Birmingham, 35209, AL
Dr. Krystal Marie Drwencke
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1700 Market Street San Francisco, 94102, CA
Dr. John E. Cabral
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2017 Canyon Road Suite 21 Vestavia Hills, 35216, AL
Dr. Helena Benediktsdottir
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 3250 Independence Drive Birmingham, 35209, AL
Dr. Morgan Aaron Wood
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1812 28th Avenue South Homewood, 35209, AL
Dr. Vignir Thor Bollason
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1807 Oxmoor Road Homewood, 35209, AL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Laura Ellen Witt have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Laura Ellen Witt is affiliated with Witt Chiropractic.

Where can you meet with Dr. Laura Ellen Witt?

Dr. Laura Ellen Witt's office is located at 1919 Courtney Drive in Birmingham, AL 35209.

What conditions does Dr. Laura Ellen Witt treat?

Dr. Laura Ellen Witt provides treatment for Back Pain, Herniated Disc, Low Back Pain, Muscle Pain, Scoliosis, Whiplash. For the full list see this list.